1942 

Des Moines, Iowa:
– Iowa State Heavyweight Champion Gene Bowman beat Jay Steele in 2 consecutive falls
– Emil Dusek beat Babe Zaharias 2 falls to 0 
– Joe Dusek and Hans Schultz went to a draw

1949 

Atlanta, Georgia:
– Don McIntyre won the Southern Heavyweight Title from Tom Mahoney

1965 

Kansas City, Kansas:
– Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Geigel 2 falls to 1
– Bob Brown beat Jerry Miller by DQ
– Pat O’Connor beat Jim Grabmire 
– Ox Baker beat Johnny Raminez

1966 

Chicago, Illinois:
– AWA Champion Mad Dog Vachon beat Crusher on a 3rd fall DQ
– The Alaskan & Big K beat Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne in 2 out of 3 falls 
– Killer Kowalski beat Guy Mitchell

1969

Tampa, Florida:
– Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler defeated Cyclon Negro & Jack Brisco for the NWA Florida Tag Team Titles

1972 

Minneapolis, Minnesota:
– AWA Tag Team Champions Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel by countout 
– Ivan Koloff beat Ramon Torres 
– Don Muraco beat Big K

1975 

Omaha, Nebraska:
– Billy Robinson beat Baron Von Raschke in 2 out of 3 falls 
– Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
– Kim Duk beat Sgt. Bob Slaughter (sub Dusty Rhodes)
– Jos Leduc & Ivan Putski beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant by DQ
– Buddy Wolff beat Khosrow Vaziri (Iron Sheik)

1977 

St Paul, Minnesota:
– AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
– Billy Robinson beat Pedro Morales
– Super Destroyer & Angelo Mosca beat Ray Stevens & the Crusher
– Larry Hennig beat Roger Kirby by DQ
– Bob Backlund beat Chris Markoff 
– Steve Olsonoski drew Jan Nelson

1980 

Portland, Oregon:
– Roddy Piper and Rick Martel defeated Ed Wiskoski and Buddy Rose to win the PNW Tag Team Titles 

1985

St. Louis, Missouri:
– NWA champion Harley Race defeated Ric Flair
– Hulk Hogan & Dick the Bruiser & Ron Ritchie (sub David Von Erich) defeated Crusher Blackwell & Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
– Bob Orton Jr. defeated Rick Martel
– Super Destroyer defeated George Wells
– Barry Windham defeated Tonga John
– Bulldog Bob Brown and Princess Victoria defeated Roger Kirby and Leilani Kai
– Ron Ritchie defeated Steve Hall

1986

Tokyo, Japan:
– Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido defeated Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura to win the IWGP Tag Team Titles

1988 

Dallas, Texas:
– Iceman King Parsons defeated Kerry Von Erich (subbing for Kevin Von Erich) to win the World Class Texas Heavyweight Title 

Oakland, California:
– Ivan Koloff pinned Kendall Windham 
– Jimmy Garvin pinned Kevin Sullivan 
– Nikita Koloff defeated Al Perez in a Russian Chain match 
– Dick Murdoch fought Ron Garvin to a 20-minute time-limit draw
– Sting pinned NWA Western Stages Heritage Champion Larry Zbyzsko in a non-title match 
– NWA TV Champion Mike Rotundo fought Steve Williams to a double count-out 
– Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers defeated NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane via disqualification 
– Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, the Road Warriors & Paul Ellering defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair, NWA US Champion Barry Windham, NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard, & JJ Dillon in Wargames

1989

St. Louis, Missouri:
– Tommy Rich defeated Bill Irwin
– Brian Pillman & Johnny Ace defeated Ron Simmons & Al Greene
– The New Zealand Militia defeated the Ding Dongs
– Norman defeated Steve Casey
– NWA Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
– NWA US Champion Lex Luger defeated Rick Steiner
– Scott Steiner won a battle royal
– Steve Williams & the Road Warriors defeated Terry Gordy & the Samoan Swat Team
– The Great Muta defeated Sting
– NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Terry Funk

1990

Roanoke, Virginia:
– Star Blazer pinned Dutch Mantell
– Norman pinned Zan Panzer
– Tommy Rich defeated Buddy Landell
– Big Van Vader pinned Tom Zenk
– Mike Rotunda defeated the Iron Sheik
– Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong defeated Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
– NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson & Barry Windham defeated the Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff
– NWA World Champion Sting pinned Ric Flair. After the bout, Flair, NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson, and Barry Windham triple teamed the champion

Norfolk, Virginia:
– NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated Brad Armstrong & David Sierra (sub. for Tim Horner) 
– Bam Bam Bigelow pinned Wendell Cooley
– Rick & Scott Steiner defeated the Samoan Swat Team
– Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Doom in a non-title match
– NWA US Champion Lex Luger fought Sid Vicious to a double count-out
– Mark Callous pinned Doug Furnas 
– El Gigante won a $50,000 battle royal 

1992

Raleigh, North Carolina:
– Scotty Flamingo defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell
– Johnny B. Badd defeated Diamond Dallas Page
– Dustin Rhodes defeated Greg Valentine
– Dan Spivey & Dick Slater defeated Brian Pillman & Tom Zenk
– Nikita Koloff defeated Cactus Jack
– Sting defeated Super Invader
– Rick & Scott Steiner defeated WCW/NWA Tag Team Champions Steve Williams & Terry Gordy in a non-title match
– WCW World Champion Ron Simmons defeated Big Van Vader via disqualification

1994 

SMW Night of the Legends: Knoxville, Tennessee:
– Chris Walker pinned Richard Slinger
– Doug Furnas pinned Killer Kyle at 8:48 with a modified Frankensteiner
– Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater fought the Mongolian Stomper & Ron Garvin to a double disqualification a
– Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (w/ Ricky Gibson) defeated SMW Tag Team Champions Chris Candido & Brian Lee (w/ Tammy Fytch) to win the titles 
– Chris Jericho & Lance Storm defeated Tom Prichard & Jimmy Del Ray (w/ Jim Cornette) 
– SMW Heavyweight Champion the Dirty White Boy defeated Terry Gordy via disqualification
– Bob Armstrong, Tracy Smothers, & Road Warrior Hawk (w/ Ron Wright) defeated Bruiser Bedlam, Terry & Dory Funk Jr. (w/ Jim Cornette) in a coward waves the flag match

1996 

Tokyo, Japan:
– The Great Sasuke defeated Ultimo Dragon in the finals of a tournament to unify eight separate junior heavyweight titles into one unified J-Crown championship

Memphis, Tennessee:
– The Moondogs (Spot & Rover) defeated Brickhouse Brown & Reggie B. Fine for the USWA Tag Team Titles

2010

TNA Impact: 
– Taylor Wilde & Hamada defeated the Beautiful People to win the TNA Knockouts Tag Team titles

2017

NWL Kansas City, Missouri:
– Ken Dharma beat Mike Outlaw
– Ace Steel beat Gil Rogers
– Stevie Richards & Jet Royal beat Buddy Shepherd & Devlin
– Maverick beat Christian Adonis
– Niles Plonk & Belvedere & Red Cloud beat Flex Zerbra & Ray Briggs & Roscoe Leach
– Marti Belle beat Carolina Grizelda Esmerelda Rodriguez
– Jeremy Wyatt & Michael Strider beat Anthony Gutierrez & Jack Foster
– Dak Draper won three-way over Thor Theriot and Blaine Meeks to retain NWL Kansas City Title

NJPW G1 Climax: Osaka, Japan:
– Chase Owens pinned Katsuya Kitamura
– Zack Sabre Jr. & Taichi & Desperado beat Yuji Nagata & Shota Umino & Tetsuhiro Yagi
– Bad Luck Fale & Yujiro Takahashi beat Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tomoyuki Oka 
– Tetsuya Naito & Bushi & Hiromu Takahashi beat Togi Makabe & Tiger Mask & Hirai Kawato 
– Hirooki Goto & Tomohiro Ishii & Yoshi-Hashi beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi & David Finlay
– Toru Yano pinned Tama Tonga
– Satoshi Kojima pinned Seiya Sanada
– Michael Elgin pinned Minoru Suzuki
– Juice Robinson pinned Kenny Omega
– Evil pinned Kazuchika Okada

2018

NJPW G1 Climax: Osaka, Japan:
– Tomohiro Ishii & Sho beat Juice Robinson & Shota Umino 
– Tetsuya Naito & Seiya Sanada beat Toa Henare & David Finlay 
– Hirooki Goto & Yoh beat Zack Sabre Jr. & Taka Michinoku 
– Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa beat Kota Ibushi & Yujiro Takahashi 
– Kenny Omega & Chase Owens beat Toru Yano & Gedo 
– Yoshi-Hashi beat Bad Luck Fale via DQ
– Hangman Page pinned Minoru Suzuki 
– Jay White pinned Togi Makabe
– Hiroshi Tanahashi pinned Michael Elgin
– Kazuchika Okada pinned Evil