1942

Des Moines, Iowa: 

– Iowa State Heavyweight Champion Gene Bowman beat Ken Fenelon 2 out of 3 falls

– Emil Dusek beat Hans Schultz 

– Joe Dusek defeated Bad Boy Brown

1965 

Kansas City, Kansas:

– Bob Geigel and Bob Brown beat Sonny Myers and Mongolian Stomper 2 falls to 1

– Dick the Bruiser beat Jerry Miller

– The Ox beat Jim Grabmire 

– Ronnie Etchison drew Bulldog Plechas

1966 

Milwaukee, Wisconsin:

– in a No dq, non title match: Crusher beat AWA Champion Mad Dog Vachon

– Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan

– Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Kowalski

– Billy Red Cloud drew Chris Markoff 

– Killer Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey

1972 

Milwaukee, Wisconsin:

– Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens in 2 out of 3 falls (No title change because the wrong man was pinned in the 3rd fall)

– Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel dq

– Ivan Koloff beat Wilbur Snyder

– Billy Robinson beat Hans Hermann

– Rene Goulet beat Ramon Torres 

– Don Muraco beat Big K

1973 

Green Bay, Wisconsin:

– in a Saloon Match: The Crusher beat Superstar Billy Graham

– Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff

– Red Bastien & Ken Patera beat Larry Heiniemi & Buddy Wolff on a 3rd fall dq 

– Greg Gagne beat Vic Rositanni

1976 

Kansas City, Kansas:

– John Foley defeated Hubert Gallant via DQ

– Akio Sato defeated Wayne Hammer

– The Super Intern defeated Joe Palardy

– Chief Thundercloud defeated Bob Brown

– World Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Great Goliath fought Rick Gibson & Skip Young to a 30 minute draw 

– Harley Race defeated Dory Funk, Jr. via DQ

1979

Toronto, Ontario, Canada:

– WWWF Champion Bob Backlund defeated Ken Patera by disqualification

– Ricky Steamboat pinned Paul Jones to retain the NWA TV crown

– Andre the Giant defeated Big John Studd 

– Jay Youngblood beat Joe Marcus

– Tiger Jeet Singh and Pedro Morales defeated British Bernard and Sgt Jacques Goulet

– Billy Red Lyons wrestled to a draw with Bob Marcus

1984 

Milwaukee, Wisconsin:

– Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher no contest Road Warriors

– Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Atlas

– Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan

– Bobby Heenan beat Stan Lane

– Billy Robinson beat Steve Regal 

– Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko

1988

Richmond, Virginia:

– Ron Simmons fought Larry Zbyszko to a draw

– Ricky Morton, Nikita Koloff, & Brad Armstrong defeated Rip Morgan & the Sheepherders

– Sting defeated Al Perez

– The Road Warriors defeated Rick Steiner & NWA TV Champion Mike Rotundo

– NWA US Champion Barry Windham defeated Steve Williams via count-out

– Dusty Rhodes defeated the Russian Assassin

– NWA US Tag Team Champions Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane fought NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard to a double disqualification

– Lex Luger defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

1989

Charlotte, North Carolina:

– Bill Irwin & Al Greene defeated the Ding Dongs

– Ron Simmons defeated Brad Anderson

– Brian Pillman pinned Norman

– Steve Williams defeated Mike Rotunda via count-out

– Rick & Scott Steiner defeated Jack Victory & Rip Morgan

– Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated NWA Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin via disqualification

– Sting fought the Great Muta to a 20-minute draw

– NWA US Champion Lex Luger pinned Tommy Rich

– NWA World Champion Ric Flair pinned Terry Funk

– The Road Warriors defeated the Samoan Swat Team 

1990

Atlanta, Georgia:

– Mike Rotundo pinned the Iron Sheik 

– Brian Pillman pinned Buddy Landell 

– NWA Tag Team Champions Doom defeated Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson

– Stan Hansen pinned Norman

– The Junkyard Dog, Lex Luger, & El Gigante defeated Sid Vicious, NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson, & Barry Windham 

– NWA World Champion Sting pinned Ric Flair

Tokyo, Japan:

– Riki Choshu defeated Big Van Vader to win the IWGP Heavyweight Title 

1991

Danville, Illinois;

– PN News defeated Johnny B. Badd via disqualification

– Richard Morton & Terrance Taylor defeated Robert Gibson & Dustin Rhodes

– Bobby Eaton pinned WCW TV Champion Steve Austin (the pinfall occurred after the 10-minute mark, thus Austin retained the title)

– Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong defeated Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin

– The Yellow Dog & El Gigante defeated Arn Anderson & the One Man Gang

– Rick Steiner & Ron Simmons defeated Dick Murdoch & Dick Slater

– WCW World Champion Lex Luger pinned Barry Windham

– Sting defeated Nikita Koloff in a Texas Death match

1992

Little Rock, Arkansas:

– The Barbarian pinned Brian Pillman

– Tom Zenk pinned Super Invader

– The Junkyard Dog & Big Cat defeated Diamond Dallas Page & Vinnie Vegas

– Ricky Steamboat pinned WCW TV Champion Steve Austin in a non-title match

– Sting defeated Jake Roberts via disqualification 

– Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes defeated Dick Slater & Greg Valentine

– WCW US Champion Rick Rude pinned Nikita Koloff

– WCW World Champion Ron Simmons defeated Big Van Vader

1993

Kingsport, Tennessee:

– Yoshi Kwan defeated Brad Armstrong

– Mark Starr defeated Dick Slater

– WCW TV Champion Ricky Steamboat fought Lord Steven Regal to a 20-minute time limit draw 

– WCW/NWA Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Paul Roma defeated Shanghai Pierce & Tex Slazenger

– Johnny B. Badd defeated Maxx Payne

– Sting pinned WCW World Champion Big Van Vader in a non-title match 

– NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Sid Vicious via disqualification

1994

Marietta, Georgia:

– The Jailhouse Rocker defeated the Flame

– Chris Candido defeated Lance Storm

– Bruiser Bedlam defeated Mr. USA

– Ricky Morton defeated Chris Candido in a hair vs. mask match

– Bob Armstrong & Tracy Smothers defeated Bruiser Bedlam, Killer Kyle, & Jim Cornette in a handicap match

– SMW Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated New Jack & Mustafa

Beaumont, Texas:

– Terry Taylor defeated Jean Paul Levesque

– Lash (Harlem Heat) defeated Brad Armstrong

– Dustin Rhodes defeated Arn Anderson via disqualification

– Terry Funk & Bunkhouse Buck defeated Chavo & Mando Guerrero

– WCW TV Champion Lord Steven Regal defeated Larry Zbyzsko

– WCW US Champion Steve Austin defeated Ricky Steamboat

– Sting defeated Ric Flair

1999 

Lubbock, Texas:

– Lenny Lane defeated Rey Mysterio Jr. to win the WCW Cruiserweight Title 

2001 

WWF Summerslam: San Jose, California:

– Lita, Jacqueline and Molly Holly defeated Torrie Wilson, Stacy Keibler and Ivory 

– Edge defeated Lance Storm to win the Intercontinental Title 

– Test and The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray and D-Von) (Alliance) defeated Spike Dudley and The APA (Faarooq and Bradshaw) (with Molly Holly) (WWF)

– X-Pac defeated Tajiri to retain the WCW Cruiserweight and win the WWF Light Heavyweight Championship

– Chris Jericho defeated Rhyno (with Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley)

– Rob Van Dam defeated Jeff Hardy Ladder match to win the WWF Hardcore Championship

– The Undertaker and Kane defeated Kanyon and Dallas Page to win the WWF Tag Team Titles in a steel cage

– Kurt Angle defeated Stone Cold Steve Austin by disqualification in a match for the WWF Championship

– The Rock defeated Booker T to win the WCW World Title 

2012

WWE SummerSlam: Los Angeles, California:

– Antonio Cesaro defeated Santino Marella to win the United States Title

– Chris Jericho defeated Dolph Ziggler 

– Daniel Bryan defeated Kane

– The Miz defeated Rey Mysterio to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship

– Sheamus defeated Alberto Del Rio (with Ricardo Rodriguez) to retain the World Heavyweight Championship

– R-Truth and Kofi Kingston defeated The Prime Time Players (Titus O’Neil and Darren Young) to retain the WWE Tag Team Championship

– Brock Lesnar defeated Triple H in a no DQ match

– WWE Champion CM Punk retained the title over The Big Show and John Cena