1942

Des Moines, Iowa:
– Ed “Strangler” Lewis defeated Emil Dusek in 2 out of 3 falls

1959 

Mobile, Alabama:
– Jackie Fargo defeated Jesse James to win the NWA Southern Junior Heavyweight Title

1965

Kansas City, Kansas:
– Bob Geigel and Bob Brown beat Cowboy Bob Ellis and Bobo Brazil 2 falls to 1
– Mongolian Stomper beat Corsica Joe 
– Sonny Myers beat Jim Grabmire

1973

Himeji, Japan:
– Miyoko Hoshino & Peggy Kuroda defeated Masked Lee & Lita Marez for the WWWA World Tag Team Titles 

1974 

Birmingham, Alabama:
– Duke Myers & Blue Scorpion defeated Ricky & Johnny Fields to win the NWA Mid-America Tag Team Titles

1976

Kansas City, Kansas:
– Bob Slaughter (Sgt. Slaughter) & Matsuda Hata defeated Mike George & Skip Young
– Harley Race defeated Bob Brown
– Baron Von Raschke & Mad Dog Vachon defeated Black Gordman & Great Goliath in three falls to win the NWA Central States Tag Team Titles

1977 

Houston, Texas:
– Ox Baker defeated Captain USA (John Studd) for the NWA American Heavyweight Title 

Minneapolis, Minnesota:
– AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Ray Stevens
– AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Roger Kirby & Chris Markoff
– Billy Robinson beat Super Destroyer by DQ
– Larry Hennig beat Angelo Mosca
– Jan Nelson beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
– Bob Backlund drew Blackjack Lanza

1978

Chattanooga, Tennessee:
 – Gypsy Joe & Tojo Yamamoto defeated Ken Lucas & Dutch Mantel to win the NWA Mid-America Tag Team Title

St. Petersburg, Florida:
– Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
– Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
– Andre The Giant & Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Pak Song & Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
– The Spoiler beat Prince Tonga
– Jerry Brisco beat Killer Karl Kox
– Bobby Duncum beat Rick Oliver

1979

Orlando, Florida:
– Florida TV Title: Dusty Rhodes defeated Bugsy McGraw by DQ
– Special Challenge Match: Bobo Brazil defeated Terry Funk by DQ
– Sweet Brown Sugar & Ray Stevens & Manny Fernandez def. Killer Kahn & Mr. Sakurada & Mr. Hito 
– Mike Graham defeated Thor The Viking (sub for Ray Steele) 
– Thor The Viking defeated Don Serrano 
– Cowboy Lang & Little Eagle defeated Tiny Tom & Billy The Kid 
– Steve Travis defeated Bill Irwin 
– The Masked Terror drew Raul Mata (sub for Jerry Roberts)

1980

Tokyo, Japan:
– WWF World Junior Heavyweight Champion Tatsumi Fujinami defeated Ron Starr
– NWA International Junior Heavyweight Champion Kengo Kimura vs. Chavo Guerrero went to a double countout
– WWF World Champion Bob Backlund defeated Stan Hansen by DQ
– NWF Champion Antonio Inoki defeated Ken Patera

1984

Minneapolis, Minnesota:
– AWA Tag Team Champions Champion Road Warriors beat Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
– Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody
– Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
– Billy Robinson beat Tony Atlas by DQ

1985

Memphis, Tennessee:
– Mid-America Champ Koko Ware beat Tom Pritchard via DQ
– The Mongolian Stomper beat Phil Hickerson via countout to win the CWA International Title
– Southern Tag Champs The Kiwi Sheepherders NC Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant
– NWA U.S. Champ Tully Blanchard and Magnum TA fought to a double DQ
– Pez Whatley pinned Buddy Landel
– The Fabulous Ones beat The Fabulous Freebirds’ Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
– NWA World Tag Team Champs The Rock N’ Roll Express beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
– NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Jerry Lawler by DQ

1988

Memphis, Tennessee:
– AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
– Robert Fuller double countout with Brickhouse Brown
– Jimmy Valiant beat Jimmy Golden
– AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada:
– Rip Morgan pinned the Masked Invader 
– Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers defeated Rick Steiner & Larry Zbyzsko 
– NWA TV Champion Mike Rotunda pinned the Italian Stallion 
– Nikita & Ivan Koloff defeated the Russian Assassins 
– Sting defeated NWA US Champion Barry Windham via disqualification 
– Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane defeated the Sheepherders (w/ Rip Morgan) 
– Lex Luger defeated NWA World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification 

1989

Buffalo, New York:
– Sting defeated NWA World TV Champion the Great Muta by DQ
– NWA U.S. Champion Lex Luger defeated Tommy Rich
– NWA World Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin defeated The Midnight Express, Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
– NWA World Champion Ric Flair defeated Terry Funk

1990

Chicago, Illinois:
– Tim Horner pinned Jonnie Stewart
– Dr. X pinned Allen Iron Eagle (sub. for Terry Taylor)
– The Juicer (sub. for Allen Iron Eagle) defeated Dutch Mantel
– Terry Taylor (sub. for Wendell Cooley) defeated the Iron Sheik 
– Tom Zenk defeated the Master Blaster (Kevin Nash)
– NWA US Tag Team Champions Rick & Scott Steiner defeated Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker & Lt. James Earl Wright (sub. for the Samoan Swat Team)
– Ric Flair, NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious defeated the Junkyard Dog, El Gigante & Brian Pillman
– NWA World Champion Sting pinned the Black Scorpion (Al Perez) 

Sunrise, Florida:
– Buddy Landell pinned Lou Perez
– Mike Rotunda pinned Michael Hayes
– Tommy Rich pinned the Blade Hunter
– Tyree Pride fought Kevin Sullivan to a double count-out
– Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
– Ricky Morton pinned NWA Tag Team Champion Butch Reed
– NWA US Champion Lex Luger pinned Harley Race (sub. for Barry Windham)

Tokyo, Japan:
– The British Bulldogs (Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith) defeated Dean & Joe Malenko
– Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace defeated Danny Spivey & Kamala #2
– Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada ended in a forty-five minute draw
– Andre The Giant & Stan Hansen defeated Giant Baba & Abdullah The Butcher

1992 

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania:
– Glen Osbourne defeated The Sandman in a tournament final to win the ECW Television Title
– Don Muraco defeated Jimmy Snuka to win the ECW Heavyweight Title

1994

Paintsville, Kentucky:
– Lance Storm beat Boo Bradley (the future Balls Mahoney by DQ
– SMW Champ The Dirty White Boy beat Bruiser Bedlam by DQ
– SMW Tag Champs The Rock N’ Roll Express beat The Gangstas
– The Rock N’ Roll Express & The Dirty White Boy & Tracy Smothers beat Boo Bradley & Bruiser Bedlam & The Gangstas in a “Rage in a Cage” bout

2002
 
WWE Monday Night Raw: Houston, Texas: 
– Rosey & Jamal defeated Booker T & Goldust 
– Randy Orton pinned Lance Storm 
– Randy Orton pinned Christian 
– Jeff Hardy defeated the Big Show via count-out
– World Heavyweight Champion Triple H (w/ Ric Flair) pinned Bubba Ray Dudley 
– WWE Women’s Champion Trish Stratus defeated Victoria via disqualification 
– Rob Van Dam & Tommy Dreamer defeated William Regal & Test 
– Kane defeated Chris Jericho to win the Intercontinental Title

Click Here: Fjallraven Kanken Art Spring Landscape Backpacks

2017

Kansas City, Missouri:
– Gary Jay defeated Leo Howlette
– In a lumberjack match: Jeremy Wyatt defeated Jack Foster
– Maverick defeated Thor Theriot
– Dak Draper defeated Red Cloud to retain NWL Title
– The Foundation defeated Besties in the World to win NWL Tag Team Titles