1933

Springfield, Missouri:
– Ed “Strangler” Lewis beat Whitey Hewitt 
– Casey Columbo and Jimmy Moore wrestled to a 30 minute draw

1939 

Honolulu, Hawaii:
– Paul Jones defeated Pedro Martinez for the NWA Hawaii Heavyweight Title

1957

Kansas City, Kansas:
– Ronnie Etchison and Thor Hagen beat Tommy O’Toole and Great Tonina in the finals of a one night tournament to win the vacant Central States tag team titles

1958

St. Joseph, Missouri:
– Bob Ellis defeated Bob Geigel to win Central States Title

1963 

St. Paul, Minnesota:
– The Crusher defeated Verne Gagne to win the AWA World Heavyweight Title

Kansas City, Kansas:
– Mongolian Stomper won a 10 man battle royal 
– Mongolian Stomper and Pat O’Connor wrestled to a double count out
– Bob Geigel beat Bulldog Plechas 
– Sonny Myers drew Enrique Torres  
– Rock Hunter beat Ronnie Etchison
– Larry Hamilton beat Mike Sharpe by DQ

1968

Minneapolis, Minnesota:
– Dr. X beat The Crusher 
– Bill Watts beat Harley Race 
– Pampero Firpo beat Luke Brown
– Larry Hennig drew Billy Red Lyons

1972 

Tampa, Florida:
– Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones to win the Florida title 

Fort Myers, Florida:
– Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Orton Jr. beat Sputnik Monroe & Norvell Austin via count out 

1973

Honolulu, Hawaii:
– North American Champion Billy Robinson beat Fred Blassie
– Ripper Collins & Greg Valentine beat Sam Steamboat & Neff Maiava in 2 out of 3 falls to win Hawaiian tag title
– Billy Graham beat Ken Patera by DQ
– Bobo Johnson & Haiti Kid beat Little Bruiser & Tokyo Joe
– Ed Francis no contest Al Madril

1974 

Jacksonville, Florida:
– Dusty Rhodes beat Cowboy Bill Watts to win the Florida title 

1977 

Memphis, Tennessee:
– Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson defeated The Samoans (Afa & Sika) to win the AWA Southern Tag Team Title
– Jimmy Valiant defeated Jerry Lawler for the AWA Southern Heavyweight Title

1978 

Tampa, Florida:
– Harley Race beat Jack Brisco to retain the NWA title 

1979

Miami Beach, Florida:
– Harley Race double count out Manny Fernandez to retain the NWA title 

Omaha, Nebraska:
– AWA Tag Team Champions Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon beat Super Destroyer Mark II & Super Destroyer Mark III
– Jesse Ventura drew Greg Gagne
– Billy Robinson beat Lord Alfred Hayes
– Adrian Adonis beat Paul Ellering
– Dino Bravo beat Buddy Wolff

1981 

St. Petersburg, Florida:
– Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco to retain the NWA title

1982

Milwaukee, Wisconsin:
– AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Tito Santana
– Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon beat Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan
– Ken Patera beat Larry Hennig
– Rick Martel beat Bobby Duncum by DQ

1985 Thanksgiving Night

St. Paul, Minnesota: Attendance was 12,000
– Scott Hall won a battle royal
– Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
– Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
– Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal to win light heavyweight title
– Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov by DQ
– Mongolian Stomper beat Kevin Kelly
– Leon White drew Bill Irwin

Dallas, Texas:
– Chris Adams & Gino Hernandez defeated Kerry & Kevin Von Erich in a Steel Cage to win the World Class American Tag Team Title 
– In a match for the World Class title, Iceman King Parsons defeated champion Rick Rude by DQ
– John Tatum defeated Scott Casey in a steel cage match

NWA Starrcade: Greensboro, North Carolina:
– Magnum TA defeated Tully Blanchard in an I Quit match in a steel cage to win the United States Heavyweight Title
– The Rock N’ Roll Express defeated Ivan & Nikita Koloff to win the NWA World Tag Team Title
– Buddy Landell defeated Terry Taylor to win the NWA National Title 
– Krusher Khruschev defeated Sam Houston to win the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Title
– Ron Bass defeated Black Bart (with James J. Dillon) in a Texas Bullrope match

NWA Starrcade: Atlanta, Georgia: 
– Manny Fernandez defeated Abdullah the Butcher (with Paul Jones) in a Mexican Death match
– Superstar Billy Graham defeated The Barbarian (with Paul Jones) by disqualification in an Arm wrestling match
– Superstar Billy Graham defeated The Barbarian (with Paul Jones) by disqualification    
– The Minnesota Wrecking Crew (Ole Anderson and Arn Anderson) defeated Wahoo McDaniel and Billy Jack Haynes to retain the NWA National Tag Team Championship
– Jimmy Valiant and Miss Atlanta Lively (with Big Mama) defeated The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton and Dennis Condrey) (with Jim Cornette) in an Atlanta Street Fight
– Dusty Rhodes defeated Ric Flair to win the NWA World Heavyweight Championship